Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League

Division 1

   Player statistics

 

League table

TeamMatchesGamesPoints
PWDLWL
York 12200162544
Boston Spa 132012011234
Fulford 121011151012
Wetherby 121011111052
Starbeck31021152092
Wigginton 12002521640

 

Fixtures & results

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateTimeHome teamResultAway teamScore
card
Saturday 26 June14:30Wetherby 13375York 1View
Sunday 27 June10:00Fulford 14860StarbeckView
Saturday 10 July14:30Wetherby 17830StarbeckView
Saturday 10 July16:00Boston Spa 17731Wigginton 1View
Friday 16 July18:30Wigginton 12187York 1View
Saturday 17 July10:00Starbeck2583Boston Spa 1View
Saturday 24 July16:00Boston Spa 14167Fulford 1View
Saturday 3 July9:30York 1--Boston Spa 1Overdue
Saturday 24 July9:30York 1--Starbeck
Saturday 31 July9:30York 2--Boston Spa 1Cancelled
Saturday 31 July10:00David Lloyd 1--Wetherby 1Cancelled
Saturday 31 July10:00Starbeck--Wigginton 1
Sunday 1 August10:00Fulford 1--York 1
Friday 6 August18:30Wigginton 1--Fulford 1
Saturday 7 August9:30York 1--York 2Cancelled
Saturday 7 August10:00Starbeck--David Lloyd 1Cancelled
Saturday 7 August16:00Boston Spa 1--Wetherby 1
Friday 13 August18:30Wigginton 1--Wetherby 1
Saturday 14 August14:30Wetherby 1--Fulford 1

Copyright 2021 Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League
Last updated:29 July 19:31