Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League

Division 5

   Player statistics

 

League table

TeamMatchesGamesPoints
PWDLWL
Bubwith2200120964
York 32200119974
Appleton Roebuck 131021741142
Poppleton 22101121952
Knaresborough 231021481762
Dunnington 22002741420

 

Fixtures & results

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateTimeHome teamResultAway teamScore
card
Saturday 26 June10:00Bubwith5850Poppleton 2View
Sunday 27 June13:00Dunnington 24464York 3View
Saturday 3 July10:00Appleton Roebuck 17830Dunnington 2View
Monday 5 July18:30Poppleton 27137Knaresborough 2View
Saturday 10 July10:00Bubwith6246Appleton Roebuck 1View
Saturday 10 July10:00Knaresborough 25355York 3View
Saturday 17 July10:00Appleton Roebuck 15058Knaresborough 2View
Sunday 18 July13:00York 3--Poppleton 2Overdue
Saturday 24 July10:00Bubwith--Dunnington 2
Saturday 31 July10:00Appleton Roebuck 1--York 3
Saturday 31 July10:00Cawood--Poppleton 2Cancelled
Sunday 1 August13:00Dunnington 2--Knaresborough 2
Saturday 7 August10:00Knaresborough 2--Bubwith
Sunday 8 August13:00York 3--CawoodCancelled
Monday 9 August18:30Poppleton 2--Dunnington 2
Sunday 15 August13:00York 3--Bubwith
Monday 16 August18:30Poppleton 2--Appleton Roebuck 1

Copyright 2021 Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League
Last updated:29 July 19:31