Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League

Division 3

   Player statistics

 

League table

TeamMatchesGamesPoints
PWDLWL
Wigginton 2550029524510
Wilberfoss 154013232178
Knaresborough 142022192134
Copmanthorpe 142021982344
Bishopthorpe 131021671572
Poppleton 131021341902
Wetherby 220021011150
Heworth 140041832490

 

Fixtures & results

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateTimeHome teamResultAway teamScore
card
Saturday 26 June9:30Bishopthorpe 16444Heworth 1View
Saturday 26 June9:30Poppleton 12880Wilberfoss 1View
Saturday 26 June10:00Knaresborough 15553Wetherby 2View
Saturday 26 June11:00Wigginton 26741Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 3 July10:00Knaresborough 15256Wigginton 2View
Saturday 3 July10:00Wilberfoss 16741Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 10 July9:30Copmanthorpe 16147Heworth 1View
Saturday 10 July11:00Wigginton 25652Wilberfoss 1View
Saturday 17 July9:30Bishopthorpe 15256Wigginton 2View
Saturday 17 July10:00Heworth 14464Wilberfoss 1View
Saturday 17 July10:00Knaresborough 15949Poppleton 1View
Saturday 24 July9:30Copmanthorpe 15553Knaresborough 1View
Saturday 24 July9:30Poppleton 15751Bishopthorpe 1View
Saturday 24 July10:00Wilberfoss 16048Wetherby 2View
Saturday 24 July11:00Wigginton 26048Heworth 1View
TBAPoppleton 1--Wetherby 2
TBAWetherby 2--Copmanthorpe 1
Saturday 31 July9:30Bishopthorpe 1--Copmanthorpe 1
Saturday 31 July10:00Knaresborough 1--Wilberfoss 1
Saturday 31 July11:00Wigginton 2--Poppleton 1
Saturday 31 July14:30Wetherby 2--Heworth 1
Saturday 7 August9:30Copmanthorpe 1--Poppleton 1
Saturday 7 August10:00Heworth 1--Knaresborough 1
Saturday 7 August10:00Wilberfoss 1--Bishopthorpe 1
Saturday 7 August14:30Wetherby 2--Wigginton 2
Saturday 14 August14:30Wetherby 2--Bishopthorpe 1
Saturday 21 August9:30Bishopthorpe 1--Knaresborough 1
Saturday 21 August10:00Heworth 1--Poppleton 1

Copyright 2021 Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League
Last updated:29 July 19:31